Skellefteċ Kraft -Sweden Ladies International - Round 7

Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Results

No Name                       Total  Result   Name                  Total

 1 Paasikangas-Tella, Johanna [4.5]    1:0    Kludacz, Magdalena    [4]  
 2 Agrest, Svetlana           [4]      =:=    Pavlovskaya, Evgenija [3.5]
 3 Jiretorn, Eva              [3.5]    =:=    Bürvenich, Silvia     [4]  
 4 Rubene, Ilze               [3.5]    1:0    Ornstein, Petra       [3.5]
 5 Johnsen, Sylvia            [1.5]    0:1    Andersson, Christin   [3.5]
 6 Horn, Emilia               [2.5]    1:0    Johansson, Victoria   [2.5]
 7 Dalmau, Anneli             [1.5]    0:1    Berg, Susanne         [2.5]
 8 Hagesaether, Ellen         [1]      0:1    Ericsson, Susanne     [2.5]

Ratings (Intl)

No  Name                       Feder Intl Id Rtg  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Kludacz, Magdalena         POL           2261 4.0/7 4.69    -7 2138  2188
2.  Paasikangas-Tella, Johanna FIN           2258 5.5/7 4.34    12 2174  2404
3.  Rubene, Ilze               LAT           2218 4.5/7 4.41     1 2125  2227
4.  Agrest, Svetlana           SWE           2197 4.5/7 3.99     5 2146  2248
5.  Johansson, Victoria        SWE           2188 2.5/7 3.99   -15 2140  2038
6.  Bürvenich, Silvia          SWE           2188 4.5/7 3.78     7 2160  2262
7.  Pavlovskaya, Evgenija      RUS           2165 4.0/7 4.27    -3 2083  2133
8.  Ericsson, Susanne          SWE           2111 3.5/7 3.29     2 2131  2131
9.  Jiretorn, Eva              SWE           2096 4.0/7 2.80    12 2167  2217
10. Ornstein, Petra            SWE           2095 3.5/7 3.29     2 2116  2116
11. Andersson, Christin        SWE           2070 4.5/7 2.59    19 2166  2268
12. Johnsen, Sylvia            NOR           2067 1.5/7 3.08   -16 2108  1878
13. Hagesaether, Ellen         NOR           2065 1.0/7 3.15   -22 2100  1791
14. Horn, Emilia               SWE           2061 3.5/7 2.94     6 2122  2122
15. Berg, Susanne              SWE           2057 3.5/7 2.87     6 2123  2123
16. Dalmau, Anneli             SWE           2026 1.5/7 2.59   -11 2124  1894

Standings

Place Name                       Feder Rtg  Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.     GP

  1   Paasikangas-Tella, Johanna FIN   2258     5.5      21.0  28.0   21.0 100.00
 2-5  Bürvenich, Silvia          SWE   2188     4.5      20.5  27.5   19.5  50.00
      Rubene, Ilze               LAT   2218     4.5      20.0  29.0   17.0  40.00
      Andersson, Christin        SWE   2070     4.5      20.0  27.0   16.5  36.92
      Agrest, Svetlana           SWE   2197     4.5      18.5  25.5   20.0  33.85
 6-8  Jiretorn, Eva              SWE   2096     4        21.5  27.5   17.0  30.77
      Kludacz, Magdalena         POL   2261     4        20.0  28.0   15.5  27.69
      Pavlovskaya, Evgenija      RUS   2165     4        15.0  20.5   14.0  24.62
9-12  Ornstein, Petra            SWE   2095     3.5      17.5  24.0   14.5  21.54
      Horn, Emilia               SWE   2061     3.5      15.5  21.0   12.0  18.46
      Berg, Susanne              SWE   2057     3.5      14.5  20.0   10.5  15.38
      Ericsson, Susanne          SWE   2111     3.5      13.0  18.5   14.0  12.31
 13   Johansson, Victoria        SWE   2188     2.5      17.0  23.5   12.0   9.23
14-15 Johnsen, Sylvia            NOR   2067     1.5      19.5  27.5    8.5   6.15
      Dalmau, Anneli             SWE   2026     1.5      17.0  22.5    8.5   3.08
 16   Hagesaether, Ellen         NOR   2065     1        16.5  22.0    3.5       

Cross Table

No  Name                       Feder Rtg   1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Kludacz, Magdalena         POL   2261  9:D 11:D  6:L 15:W  5:W  8:W  2:L
2.  Paasikangas-Tella, Johanna FIN   2258 10:W  5:D  3:D 11:W  6:D  4:W  1:W
3.  Rubene, Ilze               LAT   2218 11:D 15:W  2:D  9:L  8:W  6:D 10:W
4.  Agrest, Svetlana           SWE   2197 12:D 14:W  5:W  6:D  9:W  2:L  7:D
5.  Johansson, Victoria        SWE   2188 13:W  2:D  4:L  8:L  1:L 16:W 14:L
6.  Bürvenich, Silvia          SWE   2188 14:D 16:W  1:W  4:D  2:D  3:D  9:D
7.  Pavlovskaya, Evgenija      RUS   2165 15:D  9:D 11:L 12:D 16:W 13:W  4:D
8.  Ericsson, Susanne          SWE   2111 16:D 12:D 10:D  5:W  3:L  1:L 13:W
9.  Jiretorn, Eva              SWE   2096  1:D  7:D 12:W  3:W  4:L 11:D  6:D
10. Ornstein, Petra            SWE   2095  2:L 13:W  8:D 16:W 11:L 14:W  3:L
11. Andersson, Christin        SWE   2070  3:D  1:D  7:W  2:L 10:W  9:D 12:W
12. Johnsen, Sylvia            NOR   2067  4:D  8:D  9:L  7:D 14:L 15:L 11:L
13. Hagesaether, Ellen         NOR   2065  5:L 10:L 16:L 14:D 15:D  7:L  8:L
14. Horn, Emilia               SWE   2061  6:D  4:L 15:D 13:D 12:W 10:L  5:W
15. Berg, Susanne              SWE   2057  7:D  3:L 14:D  1:L 13:D 12:W 16:W
16. Dalmau, Anneli             SWE   2026  8:D  6:L 13:W 10:L  7:L  5:L 15:L


Back  Feedback

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com